Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4772,161
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,2852,663
AlgiersAlgeria 4,2882,665
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2192,622
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,2365,118
AzulArgentina 8,4045,223
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1338,161
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3287,040
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1088,146
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9848,068
AmberleyAustralia 14,7019,135
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,7023,543
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7223,555
AimoresBrazil 6,2073,857
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7923,599
AltamiraBrazil 7,2184,485
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,8144,856
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,6244,116
ApodiBrazil 5,6313,499
AracajuBrazil 5,6093,485
AracuaiBrazil 6,2513,885
AragarcasBrazil 7,3084,541
AraxaBrazil 6,8114,233
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,5783,466
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,1638,179
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,1138,149
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1307,538
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8856,143
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,9026,774
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1236,912
AbecheChad 1,8621,157
AntofagastaChile 9,2735,762
AricaChile 9,2455,745
AltaiChina 8,9895,586
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,0486,244
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,0086,219
AraucaColombia 9,2965,777
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3635,819
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,2165,727
AzuaDominican Republic 9,3545,813
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,9982,484
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,0052,489
AswanEgypt 3,5092,181
AsyutEgypt 3,6662,278
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,3867,075
AsmaraEritrea 3,3922,108
AssabEritrea 3,6512,269
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0891,919
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,7702,964
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,67210,360
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7664,826
AccraGhana 1,599994
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,8232,997
AthensGreece 4,4632,773
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,4352,756
AasiaatGreenland 9,1345,676
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3965,218
AputiteqGreenland 8,3735,203
AkureyriIceland 7,7954,844
AgraIndia 7,6284,740
AhmedabadIndia 6,9954,347
AkolaIndia 7,3844,589
AllahabadIndia 7,9524,942
AmritsarIndia 7,4554,632
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,8247,969
AbadanIran 5,1153,178
ArakIran 5,4763,403
AlbengaItaly 5,0113,114
AlgheroItaly 4,6322,879
AmendolaItaly 4,7212,934
AnconaItaly 4,9433,072
ArezzoItaly 4,9263,061
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,9691,224
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,9051,184
AbashiriJapan 13,2498,233
AburatsuJapan 12,7457,920
AikawaJapan 13,1008,141
AjiroJapan 13,2998,264
AkitaJapan 13,1708,184
AkuneJapan 12,6227,843
AomoriJapan 13,1688,182
AsahikawaJapan 13,1328,160
AsosanJapan 12,6767,877
AmmanJordan 4,3942,731
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0204,984
AinaziLatvia 6,6094,107
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,1452,576
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,4082,739
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,2852,663
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,2312,629
AtarMauritania 3,6762,284
AgalegaMauritius 4,9643,085
AcapulcoMexico 12,4237,720
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7236,042
AltaiMongolia 9,5805,953
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0806,264
AgadirMorocco 4,1972,608
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9283,684
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4008,948
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,9339,280
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3499,538
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,4259,585
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,7189,146
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,4339,590
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,4349,591
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,9306,792
AgadezNiger 2,0461,272
AsuncionParaguay 7,9984,970
ArequipaPeru 9,3725,824
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0307,476
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0849,373
AradRomania 5,2943,290
AjanRussia 12,1677,561
AldanRussia 11,3757,068
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6114,108
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,7595,443
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7137,900
AnadyrRussia 12,8007,954
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6094,728
ArmavirRussia 5,8133,612
AstrakhanRussia 6,2693,896
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,31511,381
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,3473,323
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,6682,901
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,5642,836
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4692,777
Abu HamedSudan 3,1901,982
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8031,742
AqiqSudan 3,5002,175
ArbaatSudan 3,5032,177
AromaSudan 3,1711,971
AtbaraSudan 3,1081,931
Abu KamalSyria 4,8983,044
AleppoSyria 4,8323,003
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0076,218
AtakpameTogo 1,591989
AdanaTurkey 4,8062,986
AfyonTurkey 4,7632,960
AnkaraTurkey 4,9763,092
AntalyaTurkey 4,5852,849
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3373,938
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,5874,094
AberporthUk 6,1093,796
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1253,806
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,4603,393
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6503,511
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3203,306
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3033,295
ArtigasUruguay 7,9784,957
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1386,921
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,7047,273
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,3868,318
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1467,548
Ada, MnUsa 11,5567,181
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6246,602
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4946,521
Akron, OhUsa 10,4176,473
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5517,799
Albany, GaUsa 10,6906,643
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7866,081
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3597,058
Albion, NeUsa 11,7677,312
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,6957,889
Aledo, IlUsa 11,2166,970
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,7137,279
Algona, IaUsa 11,4227,098
Alice, TxUsa 12,0777,505
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9126,159
Alliance, NeUsa 12,1477,549
Alma, MiUsa 10,6986,648
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5666,566
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,5657,808
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2597,618
Amherst, MaUsa 9,7166,038
Amite, LaUsa 11,3177,032
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,1498,171
Anderson, InUsa 10,8096,717
Anderson, ScUsa 10,5816,575
Angelica, NyUsa 10,1296,294
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6246,602
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,1778,188
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,8026,712
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5176,535
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,5386,549
Ashland, WiUsa 11,1116,905
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,4458,355
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5877,200
Athens, GaUsa 10,6166,597
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,7196,661
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,8336,111
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,9578,673
Auburn, NeUsa 11,6517,240
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4936,521
Augusta, MtUsa 12,6227,844
Aurora, IlUsa 10,9536,807
Austin, TxUsa 12,0067,460
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0844,402
AndizanUzbekistan 7,5664,702
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1415,680
AdenYemen 3,8732,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -