Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9524,320
BustAfghanistan 6,5164,049
BatnaAlgeria 4,1222,561
BecharAlgeria 3,9262,440
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2492,641
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,7872,353
BiskraAlgeria 4,0282,503
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2812,039
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,0325,613
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9135,539
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9305,549
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,2285,113
ByrdAntarctica 10,6606,625
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6435,371
BarilocheArgentina 9,4355,863
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,2425,122
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,9948,696
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7509,166
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0387,481
BrestBelarus 5,9773,714
BrusselsBelgium 5,7963,602
Belize CityBelize 11,2036,962
BeninBenin 1,398869
BohiconBenin 1,479919
BermudaBermuda 8,8785,517
BageBrazil 7,7724,829
BambuiBrazil 6,7224,177
BarbacenaBrazil 6,5254,055
BarbalhaBrazil 5,8103,610
BarcelosBrazil 8,4095,225
BarraBrazil 6,2733,898
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4564,012
BarreirasBrazil 6,4854,030
BelémBrazil 6,8024,227
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5114,046
BelterraBrazil 7,5234,675
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3553,949
Bom JesusBrazil 7,3634,576
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3303,934
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8504,257
BrevesBrazil 7,0264,366
BurgasBulgaria 5,0403,132
BurundiBurundi 1,8651,159
BatouriCameroon 617384
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,6135,974
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,0908,134
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9856,826
Banff, AbCanada 12,6257,846
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,2146,347
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6295,362
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5107,774
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3557,056
Blue River, BcCanada 12,7857,945
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0726,259
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,2628,241
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6797,257
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8407,357
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5255,919
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,3358,286
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7854,838
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,9758,063
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3197,034
BanguiCentral African Republic 868540
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,6641,034
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5095,909
BeijingChina 11,2206,972
BarranquillaColombia 9,7526,060
Benito SalasColombia 9,7926,085
BogotáColombia 9,6686,008
BrnoCzech Republic 5,5713,462
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,521945
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 907564
BaniDominican Republic 9,3035,781
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,3845,831
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,2325,737
BahariyaEgypt 3,6732,283
Beni SuefEgypt 3,8572,397
BiarritzFrance 5,1263,186
BordeauxFrance 5,2483,261
BrestFrance 5,7233,556
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,44710,841
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,44810,842
BitamGabon 352219
BanjulGambia 3,5992,236
BerlinGermany 5,9273,683
BrockenGermany 5,8563,639
BokeGuinea 3,3132,059
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4302,131
BudapestHungary 5,4093,361
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4043,358
BangaloreIndia 7,3124,544
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0404,375
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2835,147
BikanerIndia 7,1984,473
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5827,197
BabolsarIran 5,8613,642
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6103,486
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6883,535
Bandar LengehIran 5,4383,379
BirjandIran 6,1403,816
BushehrIran 5,2323,251
BaghdadIraq 5,0233,121
BasraIraq 5,0923,164
BelmulletIreland 6,4694,020
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2933,910
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,6852,911
BergamoItaly 5,1793,219
BolognaItaly 5,0463,136
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,2613,269
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,5062,800
BrindisiItaly 4,6442,886
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,9821,232
BouakeIvory Coast 2,1901,361
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,0194,983
BeirutLebanon 4,5282,814
BenghaziLibya 3,7452,327
BirzaiLithuania 6,4343,998
BitolaMacedonia 4,7392,945
BlantyreMalawi 2,9471,831
BvumbweMalawi 2,9701,845
BintuluMalaysia 11,1586,934
BamakoMali 2,7341,699
Bko-SMali 2,7221,692
BougounMali 2,6171,626
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,9052,427
BaitagMongolia 9,2115,724
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4815,892
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3226,414
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8796,760
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8226,725
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9186,163
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7776,697
BulganMongolia 10,1386,300
BhamawMyanmar 9,4875,895
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3158,896
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7629,173
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3588,922
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9389,282
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,1199,395
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,7326,669
BilmaNiger 2,1701,349
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,8231,133
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,3905,213
BergenNorway 6,8394,250
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,8374,248
BjornoyaNorway 8,3895,213
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5744,706
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,3724,581
BadinPakistan 6,6734,147
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,2544,508
BalakotPakistan 7,4104,605
BarkhanPakistan 6,9274,304
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,2716,383
BascoPhilippines 12,0427,483
BialystokPoland 6,0763,776
BejaPortugal 4,8082,988
BragancaPortugal 5,1283,187
BistritaRomania 5,4583,391
BucharestRomania 5,2133,239
BajkitRussia 9,7556,062
BarabinskRussia 8,5755,329
BarnaulRussia 8,8275,485
BerezovoRussia 8,3625,196
BiserRussia 7,7334,805
BlagovescenskRussia 11,8087,338
BogdarinRussia 10,7836,701
BogucanyRussia 9,7806,077
BomnakRussia 11,7267,286
BorRussia 9,4225,855
BorzjaRussia 11,0526,868
BratskRussia 10,0256,230
BelgradeSerbia 5,1323,189
BoSierra Leone 2,8851,793
BontheSierra Leone 2,9471,832
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4653,396
BerberaSomalia 3,7882,354
BusanSouth Korea 12,4297,724
BadajozSpain 4,8463,012
BarcelonaSpain 4,8062,986
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,0743,153
BabanusaSudan 2,1481,335
BaselSwitzerland 5,4033,358
BernSwitzerland 5,3343,315
BangkokThailand 9,7976,088
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8026,091
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6415,991
BizerteTunisia 4,2452,638
BalikesirTurkey 4,7562,956
BursaTurkey 4,8533,016
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6284,119
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,4714,021
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,4083,982
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,4103,983
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0813,779
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9023,668
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8713,648
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,7268,530
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1867,573
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0136,222
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,1437,546
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,1457,547
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2296,978
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,3827,073
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,9657,435
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4016,463
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5515,935
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0457,485
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,2817,010
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8208,588
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3338,286
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6505,997
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5657,808
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7747,938
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,7306,668
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4367,728
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,9636,191
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9356,795
Bishop, CaUsa 13,5748,435
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,8387,356
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,3416,426
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4296,481
Blaine, WaUsa 13,1878,195
Blakely, GaUsa 10,7906,705
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7166,038
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1137,527
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,0918,135
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0916,892
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8276,106
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5575,939
Bowler, WiUsa 10,9926,830
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,8376,734
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,2486,989
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8857,385
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7216,041
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,3267,038
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,5206,537
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1246,291
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,0576,871
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9557,429
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2546,993
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0567,491
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4187,096
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3258,280
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3216,413
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,5476,554
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,1886,331
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4737,129
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,3936,459
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,2296,978
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7456,055
Burns, OregonUsa 13,2888,257
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0524,382
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,6455,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1525,687
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,7461,707
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,7571,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -