Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6814,151
ChlefAlgeria 4,2852,663
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1752,595
CeresArgentina 8,4865,274
ChamicalArgentina 8,9075,535
ChepesArgentina 8,9465,559
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1845,707
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1375,056
CórdobaArgentina 8,7205,419
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7185,418
CorrientesArgentina 8,1435,060
CairnsAustralia 14,5059,013
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9758,684
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0726,880
CedunaAustralia 12,8267,970
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1918,818
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8578,611
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9128,645
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3218,899
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5819,061
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5817,818
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9255,546
CharnocksBarbados 8,1035,036
CotonouBenin 1,398869
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2453,881
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,3963,975
CabroboBrazil 5,8263,620
CaceresBrazil 7,8904,903
CaetiteBrazil 6,2573,888
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,4343,377
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6194,735
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4514,630
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,7434,190
Campos SalesBrazil 5,9273,683
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8993,666
CaparaoBrazil 6,3143,924
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0684,392
CaratingaBrazil 6,3253,931
CaravelasBrazil 5,9783,715
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,3983,976
CarolinaBrazil 6,7094,169
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2304,493
CataguasesBrazil 6,4203,990
CatalaoBrazil 6,8914,282
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0514,381
CaxiasBrazil 6,2413,878
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,4484,629
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,3683,336
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4804,027
ChapecoBrazil 7,5384,684
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7304,804
CipoBrazil 5,7703,585
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9144,297
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4394,001
CordeiroBrazil 6,4043,979
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4784,026
CorumbaBrazil 7,9024,910
CoximBrazil 7,6084,728
CrateusBrazil 5,9453,695
CuiabaBrazil 7,7184,796
CuritibaBrazil 7,1724,457
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5387,791
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1626,936
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,2648,242
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4005,841
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6696,008
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6746,012
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,7077,275
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,3708,308
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,4068,331
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7705,449
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,8627,992
Chapais, QcCanada 9,9046,154
Charlo, NbCanada 9,2655,757
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9935,588
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9945,589
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,2468,231
Chatham, NbCanada 9,1835,706
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7576,684
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,2016,339
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2175,728
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0466,864
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6437,235
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7716,072
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,1417,545
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3796,450
Comox, BcCanada 13,2608,240
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5507,177
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3856,453
Coronation, AbCanada 12,3317,663
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,7307,910
ChicoChile 9,5135,912
ChillanChile 9,4845,894
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,5765,951
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,2765,764
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,6175,976
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4035,843
ChangchunChina 11,8647,373
ChangduChina 9,5285,921
ChangshaChina 11,0426,861
ChengduChina 10,1786,324
ChongqingChina 10,4246,478
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4965,901
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1193,181
CamagueyCuba 10,1076,281
CasablancaCuba 10,5626,563
ChebCzech Republic 5,6603,517
CopenhagenDenmark 6,2843,905
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2645,757
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,3455,807
CotuiDominican Republic 9,2845,769
CanarEcuador 10,1876,330
CairoEgypt 3,9702,467
CaenFrance 5,7033,544
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4103,362
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2564,509
CocobeachGabon 402250
CologneGermany 5,7863,595
ChiosGreece 4,5712,840
CorfuGreece 4,5572,832
ConakryGuinea 3,1361,949
CatacamasHonduras 10,9616,811
CholutecaHonduras 11,0966,895
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5924,718
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9445,558
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9445,558
ChahbaharIran 5,9083,672
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3883,970
ClonesIreland 6,3883,969
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4203,989
CorkIreland 6,1923,848
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1873,845
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,4722,779
CameriItaly 5,1713,213
CampobassoItaly 4,7182,932
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,5432,823
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,4532,767
Cape FrascaItaly 4,5322,817
Cape MeleItaly 5,0013,108
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,5512,828
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,2662,651
CerviaItaly 5,0113,114
CiampinoItaly 4,7422,946
Cimone MountainItaly 5,0113,114
Cisa PassItaly 5,0453,135
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7672,963
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,2693,274
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,1792,597
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,4512,766
ChibaJapan 13,3598,301
ChichibuJapan 13,2578,238
ChichijimaJapan 13,8918,632
ChoshiJapan 13,4158,336
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,5982,857
ChilekaMalawi 2,9471,831
ChitedzeMalawi 2,7261,694
ChitipaMalawi 2,4781,540
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8367,977
ComitanMexico 11,6167,218
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4269,586
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9536,806
ChoirMongolia 10,4966,522
CasablancaMorocco 4,3792,721
ChindeMozambique 3,2572,024
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0235,607
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5739,677
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,2319,465
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4128,956
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6929,130
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6939,130
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6949,131
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,9329,279
CondegaNicaragua 11,0156,845
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9365,553
ChejuNorth Korea 12,2497,612
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,2357,603
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3067,647
ChhorPakistan 6,7874,217
ChitralPakistan 7,3344,557
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7014,785
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9494,939
CajamarcaPeru 10,1276,293
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0606,252
ChiclayoPeru 10,2766,386
ChimbotePeru 10,1286,294
CuzcoPeru 9,4085,846
CzestochowaPoland 5,7743,588
CoimbraPortugal 5,0403,132
CalafatRomania 5,0863,160
CeahlauRomania 5,4763,403
ClujRomania 5,3993,355
ConstantaRomania 5,2523,264
CraiovaRomania 5,1403,194
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1356,298
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,9535,563
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,3037,024
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3897,699
Cape UelenRussia 12,7487,922
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7117,899
CaraRussia 11,0226,849
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7714,829
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,9497,425
ChitaRussia 10,8056,714
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,8146,720
CokurdahRussia 11,6117,215
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4107,091
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,7352,321
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,0497,487
CaceresSpain 4,8843,035
CadizSpain 4,5962,856
Ciudad RealSpain 4,7432,947
CordobaSpain 4,6632,898
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4994,660
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9596,189
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9616,190
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6435,992
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7436,054
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,8416,116
ChumphonThailand 9,6395,990
CanakkaleTurkey 4,7622,959
CorumTurkey 5,1223,183
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,8144,234
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9264,304
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0033,731
CernovcyUkraine 5,6173,490
ChernigovUkraine 6,0723,773
CarrascoUruguay 8,0264,987
ColoniaUruguay 8,1755,080
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7135,415
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1176,908
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,9556,186
Camden, ScUsa 10,4026,464
Canton, NyUsa 9,8946,148
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6617,246
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,9046,154
Caribou, MeUsa 9,3735,824
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,1486,927
Casper, WyUsa 12,4017,706
Centralia, WaUsa 13,3358,286
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0996,276
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2166,349
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3437,048
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3056,404
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3146,409
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4416,488
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,3936,458
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,1676,318
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3537,055
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7816,700
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7376,050
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,6856,019
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2986,399
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,1787,567
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3387,667
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,9366,795
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,9456,802
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,7058,516
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4646,503
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3227,657
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,7036,651
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,6896,643
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5526,557
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,5467,175
Clark, SdUsa 11,6867,262
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3217,035
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9256,789
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3517,675
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4516,494
Clinton, IaUsa 11,1176,908
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,9568,672
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7076,653
College Park, MdUsa 10,0366,236
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4097,711
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3557,056
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,4136,471
Columbus, GaUsa 10,8076,716
Columbus, InUsa 10,8186,723
Columbus, KsUsa 11,6297,226
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5446,552
Conception, MoUsa 11,5687,188
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8007,332
Conway, ArUsa 11,3977,082
Conway, ScUsa 10,2186,349
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,8856,143
Corning, ArUsa 11,2937,017
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7306,046
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0337,477
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,8567,368
Cortland, NyUsa 9,9846,204
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,5108,395
Covington, LaUsa 11,2657,000
Covington, TnUsa 11,2046,962
Crete, NeUsa 11,7117,277
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,3687,686
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,7564,199
CimbajUzbekistan 6,7564,199
CaracasVenezuela 8,8885,523
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5105,288
CoroVenezuela 9,1985,716
ChipataZambia 2,6041,618
ChomaZambia 2,3741,475
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,0531,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -