Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8131,748
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0712,529
DavisAntarctica 8,9425,557
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2378,226
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0388,102
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,3545,813
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1018,763
DhakaBangladesh 8,8025,470
D’UccleBelgium 5,7963,602
DiamantinaBrazil 6,4404,002
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7434,811
DouradosBrazil 7,6674,764
DoualaCameroon 632392
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6965,404
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6467,237
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5967,827
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,8337,974
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,6525,377
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8476,119
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7246,043
Dryden, OnCanada 11,1816,948
DuianChina 9,6495,996
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8653,023
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6332,258
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4545,875
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,4295,859
DabaaEgypt 3,9132,432
DakhlaEgypt 3,4102,119
DijonFrance 5,4003,356
DresdenGermany 5,7793,591
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8475,497
DebrecenHungary 5,4413,381
DalatangiIceland 7,6494,753
DaltonganjIndia 8,1595,070
DarbhangaIndia 8,3775,205
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2825,768
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2925,774
DumkaIndia 8,4825,271
DwarkaIndia 6,6234,116
DezfulIran 5,2533,264
DublinIreland 6,2853,905
DecimomannuItaly 4,4842,786
DobbiacoItaly 5,2893,287
DimbokroIvory Coast 2,1041,308
Deir-AllaJordan 4,3932,730
DagorettiKenya 2,6741,661
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4374,000
DedzaMalawi 2,8041,742
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2086,344
DashbalbarMongolia 10,9186,785
DaweiMyanmar 9,5455,931
De BiltNetherlands 5,9283,684
De KooyNetherlands 6,0233,743
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0283,746
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,1509,414
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,6799,122
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,4869,623
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3698,929
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7164,173
DalbandinPakistan 6,4053,980
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,1054,415
DirPakistan 7,3114,543
DroshPakistan 7,3194,548
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9167,405
DohaQatar 5,0843,160
DorohoiRomania 5,5853,471
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4095,847
DudinkaRussia 9,4555,876
DzardzanRussia 10,9366,796
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,0193,119
DakarSenegal 3,7472,329
DaruSierra Leone 2,7911,734
DurbanSouth Africa 3,7692,342
DamazinSudan 2,7741,724
DongolaSudan 2,9511,834
DamascusSyria 4,5492,827
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,5502,828
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9263,061
DusanbeTajikistan 7,1914,469
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,0121,872
DjerbaTunisia 3,8322,381
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,1463,198
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6004,102
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,3173,925
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,8993,666
DonetskUkraine 5,9513,698
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4213,369
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,6746,633
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,2156,348
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,8777,380
Danville, IlUsa 10,9786,822
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2986,399
Davenport, WaUsa 12,9928,073
David City, NeUsa 11,7157,280
Dayton, OhUsa 10,6506,618
Dayton, WaUsa 13,0588,114
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8866,764
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,5008,389
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0636,875
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5546,558
Delphine, InUsa 10,8836,763
Denton, MdUsa 9,9556,186
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3897,699
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,4247,099
Deseret, UtUsa 13,0738,124
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,4767,131
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5686,567
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9696,816
Dillon, MtUsa 12,7907,948
Dixon, IlUsa 11,1176,908
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,0417,482
Dover, DeUsa 9,9556,186
Dover, TnUsa 11,0256,851
Dublin, TxUsa 12,0007,457
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,1686,940
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,2036,962
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,0896,891
Durham, NhUsa 9,5615,941
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1202,560


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -