Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2734,520
FarahAfghanistan 6,3653,955
FormosaArgentina 8,0715,016
ForrestAustralia 12,3607,681
FrancistownBotswana 2,7771,725
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0253,123
FloraniaBrazil 5,5263,434
FlorestaBrazil 5,7433,569
FlorianoBrazil 6,2153,862
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,1584,448
FormosaBrazil 6,7834,215
FortalezaBrazil 5,7103,548
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7004,785
FrancaBrazil 6,8824,277
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,6297,227
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,9567,430
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,0767,504
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4937,763
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,4917,762
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2267,597
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,9287,412
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,5907,823
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,2227,595
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2565,752
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,2455,745
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,6636,005
FayaChad 2,2101,373
FamagustaCyprus 4,5652,837
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,2693,896
FarafraEgypt 3,5062,179
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13081
FichtelbergGermany 5,7003,542
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6793,529
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,7122,928
FrederikshbGreenland 8,6955,403
FaranahGuinea 2,8641,780
FalconaraItaly 4,9433,072
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9663,086
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,7122,928
FonniItaly 4,5662,838
FrontoneItaly 4,9323,065
FrosinoneItaly 4,7242,935
FukauraJapan 13,1138,148
FukueJapan 12,4797,755
FukuiJapan 13,0168,088
FukuokaJapan 12,5937,825
FukushimaJapan 13,2918,259
FukuyamaJapan 12,8197,966
FushikiJapan 13,0568,113
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8224,861
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,3752,719
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,5552,830
FunchalMadeira 4,8483,013
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,2895,151
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2852,663
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9454,316
FaroPortugal 4,7172,932
FerganaRussia 7,5074,665
FreetownSierra Leone 3,0581,900
FalunSweden 6,8384,249
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9663,707
FeodosijaUkraine 5,5683,460
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,7307,911
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,7467,299
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2997,021
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,4017,085
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,5447,174
Farmington, MeUsa 9,5025,904
Farmington, MnUsa 11,3027,023
Farmington, MoUsa 11,1766,945
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,7707,314
Fayette, IaUsa 11,2626,999
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,5607,183
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,2176,349
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,5086,530
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,4556,497
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,0218,091
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6026,588
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1228,154
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5976,585
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,9656,814
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3797,692
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4227,098
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2867,635
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4926,520
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6097,214
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,6057,211
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7326,669
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,8937,390
Framingham, MaUsa 9,5905,959
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,7406,674
Franklin, LaUsa 11,4687,126
Franklin, PaUsa 10,2966,398
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,0406,239
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,7118,520
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,6587,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -