Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4584,013
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,6802,287
HuamboAngola 1,372853
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6027,831
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3938,322
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3778,313
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2198,836
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0793,778
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,8878,008
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9945,589
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9955,589
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2866,392
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9715,575
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5336,546
Hay River, NtCanada 12,0567,492
Hope, BcCanada 13,0898,134
HaikouChina 10,8266,728
HailarChina 11,3017,023
HamiChina 9,3225,793
HetanChina 8,0675,013
HavanaCuba 10,5686,567
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1925,712
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1335,676
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4485,871
HelwanEgypt 3,9442,451
HurguadaEgypt 3,8372,385
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,1804,462
HelsinkiFinland 6,8614,263
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8814,276
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,45110,223
HamburgGermany 6,0623,767
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,0623,767
HannoverGermany 5,9333,687
HelgolandGermany 6,1343,812
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4113,362
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,2252,625
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0905,649
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,52910,893
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,51910,886
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,5924,718
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4734,644
HaifaIsrael 4,4122,741
HaboroJapan 13,0528,111
HachijojimaJapan 13,4378,350
HachinoheJapan 13,2398,227
HagiJapan 12,6597,866
HakodateJapan 13,1178,151
HamadaJapan 12,7017,893
HamamatsuJapan 13,1938,198
HikoneJapan 13,0488,108
HimejiJapan 12,9298,034
HiradoJapan 12,5257,783
HirooJapan 13,2788,251
HiroshimaJapan 12,7527,924
HitaJapan 12,6517,861
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6677,871
HunLibya 3,3502,082
HomboriMali 2,3951,488
HomalinMyanmar 9,2605,755
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,4975,901
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8009,197
HighbankNew Zealand 14,6549,106
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7079,139
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,2758,870
HororataNew Zealand 14,6659,113
HyderabadPakistan 6,6514,133
HuanucoPeru 9,8736,135
HelPoland 6,1903,846
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3987,704
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3635,197
HatangaRussia 10,0876,268
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,3715,202
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,6251,631
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4212,747
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,4413,381
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,21410,076
HaejuSouth Korea 12,0597,494
HyesanSouth Korea 12,1637,558
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6334,743
HalaibSudan 3,6472,266
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0901,920
HudeibaSudan 3,0961,924
HaparandaSweden 7,4684,640
HarnosandSweden 7,0694,393
HamaSyria 4,7132,929
HassakahSyria 5,0603,144
Hua HinThailand 9,7286,045
HakkariTurkey 5,3293,311
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1873,845
HersonUkraine 5,6223,494
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,7543,576
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9497,425
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6505,997
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,0896,891
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0316,233
Hart, MiUsa 10,7686,691
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6896,021
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6927,265
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6396,611
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,1327,539
Hays, KsUsa 11,9277,411
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,8508,606
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8187,344
Helena, MtUsa 12,6427,856
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1296,294
Henderson, NcUsa 10,1276,293
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,4906,519
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6267,846
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2186,971
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8786,760
Highmore, SdUsa 11,7627,309
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,8736,135
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0766,883
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7076,653
Holly, CoUsa 12,2077,586
Homer, AkUsa 13,3368,287
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9456,801
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9706,817
Horton, KsUsa 11,6197,220
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,1327,539
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3036,402
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,6606,624
Houma, LaUsa 11,3507,053
Houston, TexasUsa 11,7887,325
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5246,540
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9276,790
Huron, SdUsa 11,7207,283
HanoiVietnam 10,3686,443
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,4566,498
HarareZimbabwe 2,7671,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -