Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,0604,387
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6434,128
KhostAfghanistan 7,0764,397
KunduzAfghanistan 7,1234,426
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9885,585
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7397,295
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2823,282
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7393,566
KandiBenin 1,7151,066
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,9428,042
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4506,494
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4536,495
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,9278,033
Kenora, OnCanada 11,2957,019
Kingston, OnCanada 10,0186,225
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1117,526
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,5847,198
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5675,945
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8226,103
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8204,859
KashiChina 7,8114,854
KunmingChina 10,0436,241
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 497309
KhargaEgypt 3,4962,173
KosseirEgypt 3,7862,353
KajaaniFinland 7,3444,563
KuopioFinland 7,1964,472
KuusamoFinland 7,5434,687
KarlsruheGermany 5,5573,453
KasselGermany 5,8053,607
KonstanzGermany 5,4053,359
KumasiGhana 1,7971,117
KalamataGreece 4,3222,686
KerkiraGreece 4,5572,832
Kythira IslandGreece 4,2622,649
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9785,579
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3195,169
KankanGuinea 2,7361,700
KindiaGuinea 3,0791,913
KissidougouGuinea 2,7701,721
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,49210,870
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2216,973
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2216,973
KeszthelyHungary 5,3093,299
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,6174,734
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5695,325
KotaIndia 7,3664,577
KozhikodeIndia 7,0954,409
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2707,625
KermanIran 5,8173,615
KermanshahIran 5,3073,298
Khoram AbadIran 5,3233,308
KilkennyIreland 6,2283,870
KingstonJamaica 9,9836,204
KagoshimaJapan 12,6677,871
KanazawaJapan 13,0298,096
KaruizawaJapan 13,1988,201
KatsuuraJapan 13,3978,325
KawaguchikoJapan 13,2528,235
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0828,129
KobeJapan 12,9818,067
KochiJapan 12,8758,001
KofuJapan 13,2278,219
KumagayaJapan 13,2758,249
KumamotoJapan 12,6457,858
KumejimaJapan 12,4377,728
KureJapan 12,7657,932
KushiroJapan 13,3168,274
KutchanJapan 13,0628,117
KyotoJapan 13,0148,087
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,6055,347
KitaleKenya 2,4881,546
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0183,118
KufraLibya 3,0101,871
KaunasLithuania 6,2783,901
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3353,937
KybartaiLithuania 6,2363,875
KarongaMalawi 2,5511,585
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9706,195
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4927,141
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8836,141
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0576,249
KuantanMalaysia 10,0696,257
KuchingMalaysia 10,8576,746
KayesMali 3,1541,960
KeniebaMali 3,0491,894
KidalMali 2,4771,539
KitaMali 2,8941,798
KoutiaMali 2,4881,546
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,11310,634
KisinevMoldova 5,5523,450
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2616,997
KhatgalMongolia 9,8976,150
KhovdMongolia 9,2515,748
KhujirtMongolia 10,0796,263
KhutagMongolia 10,0776,262
KenitraMorocco 4,3952,731
KalewaMyanmar 9,1855,708
KathaMyanmar 9,3985,840
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5715,948
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0785,641
KengtungMyanmar 9,7206,040
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3485,809
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,9161,812
KathmanduNepal 8,3505,189
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,11310,012
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8429,223
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,3509,539
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0309,340
KarioiNew Zealand 15,2049,448
KawerauNew Zealand 15,3859,560
KopuaNew Zealand 15,1709,427
KanoNigeria 1,505935
KangnungNorth Korea 12,3387,667
KarasjokNorway 7,8764,894
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0214,363
KristiansandNorway 6,5744,085
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,1234,426
KhasabOman 5,5503,449
KarachiPakistan 6,4944,035
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5124,046
KhanpurPakistan 6,9734,333
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5684,082
KororPalau 13,5228,403
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,6113,486
KlodzkoPoland 5,7133,550
KoszalinPoland 6,1283,808
KrakowPoland 5,7023,543
KalakanRussia 10,9726,818
KaliningradRussia 6,2203,865
KamenskoeRussia 12,8117,961
KandalaksaRussia 7,7164,795
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0685,013
KazanRussia 7,1014,413
KemRussia 7,5274,678
KerchRussia 5,6453,508
KhabarovskRussia 12,3937,701
KirenskRussia 10,4036,465
KirovRussia 7,3614,574
KljuciRussia 13,2198,214
KolpasevRussia 8,9505,562
KorfRussia 13,0138,087
KostromaRussia 6,9714,332
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,9896,828
KotlasRussia 7,4814,649
KrasnodarRussia 5,7273,559
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3354,558
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,5514,692
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4755,888
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3695,822
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,9584,324
KurganRussia 7,8554,881
KurskRussia 6,2493,883
KyraRussia 10,7446,676
KigaliRwanda 1,9401,206
KoldaSenegal 3,4132,121
KabalaSierra Leone 2,9261,818
KosiceSlovakia 5,5693,461
KimberleySouth Africa 3,3642,091
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2707,625
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5584,697
KadugliSudan 2,2941,426
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0031,866
KassalaSudan 3,1711,971
KhartoumSudan 2,8441,767
KostiSudan 2,6951,675
KalmarSweden 6,4003,977
KaresuandoSweden 7,7384,808
KarlstadSweden 6,7034,165
KristianstadSweden 6,3253,930
KamishliSyria 5,1343,190
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6876,020
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0446,242
Khon KaenThailand 10,0426,240
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8216,103
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9646,192
KairouanTunisia 4,0682,528
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,9453,073
KarsTurkey 5,5323,438
KastamonuTurkey 5,1503,201
KayseriTurkey 4,9773,093
KonyaTurkey 4,7702,964
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,6714,146
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5224,053
KinlossUk 6,6624,140
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0733,774
KievUkraine 5,9443,694
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8263,620
KirovogradUkraine 5,8003,604
KlepininoUkraine 5,5833,469
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,8463,633
Kovel’Ukraine 5,8973,664
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,7843,594
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7526,682
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,7067,896
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5627,185
Keene, NhUsa 9,6425,991
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6326,607
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3217,657
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4996,524
Kimball, NeUsa 12,2787,629
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5168,399
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9137,403
Kinston, NcUsa 10,1266,292
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,5578,424
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6666,628
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5538,422
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,6617,868
KabompoZambia 1,9011,181
KabweZambia 2,3001,429
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,2991,429
KafirondaZambia 2,1431,332
KaomaZambia 2,0431,270
KasamaZambia 2,2881,422
KasempaZambia 2,0211,256
KawambwaZambia 2,0671,284
KaroiZimbabwe 2,5671,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -