Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,9473,074
LuandaAngola 893555
LuenaAngola 1,454903
La PlataArgentina 8,1985,094
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7705,450
La RiojaArgentina 8,9495,561
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6785,392
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5835,955
Las LomitasArgentina 8,2855,148
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4528,359
LavertonAustralia 13,4908,383
LearmonthAustralia 11,1426,924
LongreachAustralia 14,1308,780
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1308,781
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9649,299
Low HeadAustralia 13,4538,360
LinzAustria 5,4583,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8874,279
LerwickUk 6,8864,279
La PazBolivia 9,0115,600
LavrasBrazil 6,6494,132
LencoisBrazil 6,1013,791
LinharesBrazil 6,1033,792
LondrinaBrazil 7,3194,548
LomBulgaria 5,0743,153
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,8167,342
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6346,608
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,4777,132
Langara, BcCanada 13,3058,268
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,8006,711
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,5377,790
London, OnCanada 10,3856,453
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0086,219
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,5047,149
Lytton, BcCanada 13,0388,102
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3842,724
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,3755,826
LanzhouChina 10,1696,319
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,9375,554
Las GaviotasColombia 9,3095,785
LimonCosta Rica 10,6526,619
LarnacaCyprus 4,5272,813
LimassolCyprus 4,4802,784
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0271,259
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,408875
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3393,939
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1645,694
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3265,795
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,2345,738
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3775,827
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2406,363
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2146,347
LuxorEgypt 3,6472,266
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,3657,062
Laucala BayFiji 17,39010,806
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0074,354
Le MansFrance 5,5563,453
LilleFrance 5,7883,597
LyonFrance 5,2333,252
LambarnGabon 276172
LeipzigGermany 5,8083,609
LindenbergGermany 5,9003,666
LamiaGreece 4,5282,814
LarissaGreece 4,6072,863
LemnosGreece 4,6982,920
LimnosGreece 4,7062,925
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3535,191
LabeGuinea 3,0771,912
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,51010,881
La CeibaHonduras 11,0586,872
La MesaHonduras 11,1746,943
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,7744,831
LudhianaIndia 7,5294,679
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,0402,510
LatinaItaly 4,7122,928
LatronicoItaly 4,5632,835
LecceItaly 4,6002,859
LodwarKenya 2,5861,607
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9786,201
LiepajaLatvia 6,4163,987
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3353,937
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6443,507
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7792,970
LabuanMalaysia 11,4047,086
LuqaMalta 4,0832,537
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2815,146
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,3568,300
LashioMyanmar 9,5355,925
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,6669,113
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4568,983
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8719,241
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,0789,370
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6749,119
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,0069,325
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,0069,325
LagosNigeria 1,328825
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,8974,286
LillehammerNorway 6,8884,280
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,4044,601
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9864,962
LimaPeru 9,9706,196
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3027,645
LisbonPortugal 4,9333,065
LeninbadRussia 7,3424,563
LevsiRussia 8,1225,047
LungiSierra Leone 3,0581,900
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,2163,241
LanzaroteSpain 4,3362,694
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,0443,134
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,2403,256
LuganoSwitzerland 5,2213,244
LatakiaSyria 4,6972,919
LampangThailand 9,6986,026
LoeiThailand 9,9316,171
Lop BuriThailand 9,8076,094
LomeTogo 1,492927
LeemingUk 6,2693,895
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,8874,279
London, EnglandUk 5,9443,694
London-GatwickUk 5,9133,674
LynehamUk 5,9823,717
L’VovUkraine 5,7333,563
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6743,526
LozovajaUkraine 5,9763,714
LubnyUkraine 5,9743,712
LuckUkraine 5,8573,640
LuganskUkraine 6,0573,764
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,1876,952
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,2166,970
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,4647,124
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5837,198
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6046,590
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8096,096
Laketown, UtUsa 12,7857,944
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5237,160
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,0367,479
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,1616,936
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5787,816
Langdon, NdUsa 11,5727,191
Laramie, WyUsa 12,4007,706
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,2287,599
Larned, KsUsa 11,9527,427
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2917,638
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3798,314
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0416,240
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5897,201
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,5615,941
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5827,197
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,4367,107
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,5047,148
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,3357,043
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,8586,747
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,4866,516
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9456,801
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,3426,427
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,9928,073
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,4905,897
Lexington, MoUsa 11,5047,148
Lexington, VaUsa 10,2546,372
Libby, MtUsa 12,7847,944
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6947,267
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,1286,294
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,6587,244
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,4227,098
Llano, TxUsa 12,1147,528
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1977,580
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,7308,532
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,7278,530
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,7468,542
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7137,900
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,1276,293
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8036,713
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1496,928
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8647,372
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9286,169
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3117,650
Luling, TxUsa 12,0127,465
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2527,614
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,2336,359
LivingstoneZambia 2,3701,473
LundaziZambia 2,5931,611
LusakaZambia 2,3701,473
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,3621,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -