Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,0754,396
NeuquenArgentina 9,1595,692
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,4745,266
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,7769,803
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0048,703
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0998,762
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1958,199
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,0656,255
NatitingouBenin 1,7631,096
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4273,994
NgaoundereCameroon 915569
NkoundjaCameroon 753468
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1385,678
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,2448,230
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9855,584
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6576,001
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1587,555
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,1027,520
North Bay, OnCanada 10,2396,363
N’DjamenaChad 1,464910
NanchangChina 11,3397,046
NanjingChina 11,5697,189
NanningChina 10,6086,592
NicosiaCyprus 4,5362,819
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1943,849
NaguaDominican Republic 9,2575,752
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4175,852
NegeleEthiopia 3,0601,901
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,35810,786
NandiFiji 17,35810,786
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0194,362
NancyFrance 5,5423,444
NantesFrance 5,5153,427
NiceFrance 4,9773,092
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0253,744
NurembergGermany 5,5993,479
NurnbergGermany 5,6003,480
NaxosGreece 4,4152,744
NanortalikGreenland 8,3865,211
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4515,252
NordGreenland 9,2875,771
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8895,524
NzerekoreGuinea 2,5171,564
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5984,722
New DelhiIndia 7,5844,713
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,6422,884
NaganoJapan 13,1558,175
NagasakiJapan 12,5727,812
NagoJapan 12,5457,796
NagoyaJapan 13,1138,149
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5267,784
NaraJapan 13,0348,100
NazeJapan 12,6527,862
NemuroJapan 13,3788,314
NiigataJapan 13,1708,184
NikkoJapan 13,2598,239
NobeokaJapan 12,7387,915
NairobiKenya 2,6721,661
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 19,07411,853
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8834,898
NidaLithuania 6,2883,907
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,1582,584
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,4662,775
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,6661,657
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,7281,695
NaraMali 2,8281,758
NioroMali 3,0131,872
NemaMauritania 2,9271,819
NouakchottMauritania 3,7772,347
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,18010,055
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,2529,478
NelsonNew Zealand 14,9349,280
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2009,445
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0609,359
NandaimeNicaragua 10,9816,824
N’GuigmiNiger 1,6781,043
NiameyNiger 1,9711,225
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7154,794
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,0555,006
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8685,511
NawabshahPakistan 6,6754,148
NokkundiPakistan 6,2543,886
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,3785,206
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,9987,456
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,2215,108
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,2456,988
NikolaevRussia 5,6423,506
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4967,765
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,5048,391
NizneangarskRussia 10,5136,533
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8486,120
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0945,030
NovgorodRussia 6,7984,224
NovosibirskRussia 8,8395,493
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5984,722
No. 6Sudan 3,2272,006
NyalaSudan 1,9641,220
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2556,372
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7566,062
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,7166,038
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8326,110
NarathiwatThailand 9,9196,164
NigdeTurkey 4,8673,025
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,1623,829
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,7813,593
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6396,611
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6396,611
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8936,769
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3917,079
Neosho, MoUsa 11,5427,172
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5515,935
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8286,107
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,2966,398
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,2877,014
New London, WiUsa 10,9806,823
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,2777,007
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3017,022
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,4017,085
New YorkUsa 9,7936,085
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,7736,073
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,7836,079
Newark, NjUsa 9,8056,093
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7476,678
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4946,521
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8037,335
Newnan, GaUsa 10,7776,697
Newport, TnUsa 10,5766,572
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9338,037
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,9676,194
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7217,284
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,6498,481
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8477,362
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,0087,462
Norton, KsUsa 11,9837,446
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5146,534
NdolaZambia 2,2161,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -