Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2842,662
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0871,918
OranArgentina 8,6475,373
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2526,992
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1398,165
OstendeBelgium 5,8633,643
ObidosBrazil 7,5864,714
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,1491,335
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,9476,181
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,9476,181
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5915,960
OdenseDenmark 6,2543,887
OtavaloEcuador 10,1176,287
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,32010,763
OuluFinland 7,3854,589
OroomiehIran 5,4153,365
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,6522,891
OdienneIvory Coast 2,5231,568
ObihiroJapan 13,2378,226
OfunatoJapan 13,3278,281
OitaJapan 12,7147,901
OkayamaJapan 12,8707,997
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5987,829
OmaezakiJapan 13,2428,229
OmuJapan 13,1278,158
OnahamaJapan 13,3638,304
OsakaJapan 13,0088,083
OshimaJapan 13,3348,286
OtaruJapan 13,0668,119
OwaseJapan 13,0908,134
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0952,545
OujoaMorocco 4,2442,637
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,34710,158
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,1259,399
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4909,004
OphirNew Zealand 14,4228,962
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,4089,574
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2568,859
OcotalNicaragua 11,0236,850
OrlandNorway 7,1804,462
OsloNorway 6,7604,201
OhotskRussia 12,2407,606
OkhotskRussia 12,2407,606
OlekminskRussia 11,0496,866
OlenekRussia 10,4886,518
OmskRussia 8,2735,141
OnegaRussia 7,4944,657
OrenburgRussia 7,0584,386
OymyakonRussia 11,9807,445
OviedoSpain 5,2513,263
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1214,425
Orkney IslandsUk 6,7874,218
OdessaUkraine 5,5443,445
OvrucUkraine 5,9943,724
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6876,641
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7677,312
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2146,347
Oakley, IdUsa 13,0108,084
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9056,776
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8946,148
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,8927,390
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5897,201
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4647,124
Olympia, WaUsa 13,3318,284
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6137,217
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6217,222
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9046,776
Orlando, FlUsa 10,4466,491
Orono, MeUsa 9,4235,856
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,9706,817
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0096,220
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0496,866
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5897,201
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,9326,793
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6316,606
Ozark, ArUsa 11,5787,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -