Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4675,261
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2605,133
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7445,434
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,3835,831
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5125,290
RosarioArgentina 8,4225,234
RichmondAustralia 14,1998,824
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7179,146
RecifeBrazil 5,3373,316
RemansoBrazil 6,1403,816
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9535,564
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5074,044
Rio NegroBrazil 7,2414,499
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1974,472
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,4717,750
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2256,975
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,9737,440
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,9777,442
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6086,592
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,7957,951
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7086,033
RuoqiangChina 8,8165,478
Rafael NunezColombia 9,8316,109
RandersDenmark 6,3743,961
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4475,870
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,2845,769
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1018,141
RumipambaEcuador 10,1516,308
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1142,556
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9512,455
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9932,482
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2564,509
RostockGermany 6,1183,802
RhodesGreece 4,4342,756
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8164,857
ReykhólarIceland 7,8824,898
ReykjavíkIceland 7,7574,820
RamsarIran 5,7323,562
RashtIran 5,6893,535
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1703,834
RadicofaniItaly 4,8633,022
Resia PassItaly 5,2973,291
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9883,100
RivoltoItaly 5,2053,234
Rolle PassItaly 5,2423,257
RomeItaly 4,7582,956
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,7412,946
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,1893,225
RumoiJapan 13,0708,122
RigaLatvia 6,5014,040
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3243,930
RodriguesMauritius 5,8983,665
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,8676,131
RabatMorocco 4,3792,721
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3375,802
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,0501,274
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9569,294
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7139,143
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8019,198
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,4349,591
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,3989,569
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,3699,551
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3768,933
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3669,549
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,4629,608
RivasNicaragua 10,9586,809
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7744,209
RebolyRussia 7,3444,563
Rostov On DonRussia 5,9593,703
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6352,880
RagaSudan 1,7701,100
RashadSudan 2,4691,534
RenkSudan 2,6211,629
RumbekSudan 2,0661,284
RanongThailand 9,5755,950
Roi EtThailand 10,1346,298
RizeTurkey 5,4353,378
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,7564,198
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,5663,459
RomnyUkraine 6,0643,768
RovnoUkraine 5,8573,640
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4933,413
RochaUruguay 7,8664,888
Racine, WiUsa 10,9266,790
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,1976,337
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1117,526
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1127,527
Reading, PaUsa 9,9536,185
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,7148,522
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5167,777
Redding, CaUsa 13,6978,511
Redlands, CaUsa 13,6258,467
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,5708,433
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8836,763
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,0686,257
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,0686,257
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,3016,401
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2857,013
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1026,278
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5827,197
Rockford, IlUsa 11,0416,861
Rockville, InUsa 10,8946,769
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5257,161
Rome, GaUsa 10,7706,693
Roseau, MnUsa 11,4307,103
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,5928,446
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5647,808
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,9556,186
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2326,980


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -