Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8614,264
ShkoderAlbania 4,8232,997
SkikdaAlgeria 4,2372,633
SaltaArgentina 8,7795,455
San AntonioArgentina 8,9245,545
San LuisArgentina 8,9425,556
San RafaelArgentina 9,1425,681
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7935,464
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6895,399
SarmientoArgentina 9,3085,784
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,2098,830
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,2178,834
SalzburgAustria 5,4083,361
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8233,618
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,8103,611
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8673,646
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3163,925
SaveBenin 1,504935
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4875,274
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0033,109
SalvadorBrazil 5,8013,605
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6984,783
SantaremBrazil 7,4954,657
SantosBrazil 6,8464,254
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9594,324
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2034,476
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6863,533
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3054,539
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7964,845
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,6714,146
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3403,940
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0633,768
São PauloBrazil 6,8654,266
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9144,296
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0475,622
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,9423,692
SerrinhaBrazil 5,8273,621
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5334,060
SobralBrazil 5,9043,669
SoureBrazil 6,8124,233
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4193,989
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7554,819
SurubimBrazil 5,4223,369
SadovoBulgaria 4,9333,065
SandanskiBulgaria 4,8313,002
SofiaBulgaria 4,9523,077
SiemreapCambodia 10,1526,308
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7005,407
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,4187,717
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1865,708
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,3358,286
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2536,371
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,2015,718
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,0357,479
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6286,604
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4145,850
Scott, SkCanada 12,1577,554
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2975,777
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9885,585
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6385,989
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,1127,527
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,1816,948
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,1156,907
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,3447,670
Smithers, BcCanada 12,9998,078
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7135,415
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0505,624
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,1817,569
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,1887,574
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7595,443
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4862,788
SalCape Verde 4,3712,716
SantiagoChile 9,3465,808
SewellChile 9,3205,792
ShanghaiChina 11,8317,352
ShantouChina 11,4687,126
ShenyangChina 11,7807,320
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,5096,530
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6936,023
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7686,692
SibenikCroatia 4,9663,086
SplitCroatia 4,9453,073
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2433,879
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3383,939
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3065,783
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1955,714
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,2085,722
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3175,790
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2025,719
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,2665,758
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3695,822
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,3225,793
San JuanDominican Republic 9,3975,840
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,1295,673
SanchezDominican Republic 9,2325,737
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3495,809
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4175,852
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,2575,752
San GabrielEcuador 10,0686,256
SalloumEgypt 3,8312,381
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,6052,240
SohagEgypt 3,6622,276
St. KatrineEgypt 3,9922,481
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3177,032
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6115,351
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6614,761
StrasbourgFrance 5,5133,426
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,1894,467
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4454,626
SukhumiGeorgia 5,6513,512
SchleswigGermany 6,1633,830
StuttgartGermany 5,5263,434
SamosGreece 4,5262,813
Skiros IslandGreece 4,5862,850
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2082,615
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9765,578
SiguiriGuinea 2,7761,725
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2677,002
SzegedHungary 5,2853,284
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,3623,332
StykkisholmurIceland 7,8654,888
SagarIndia 7,6234,737
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5304,679
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1968,822
SemnanIran 5,8443,631
ShahroudIran 6,0103,735
ShirazIran 5,4123,363
ShannonIreland 6,2853,905
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,9873,099
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,7422,947
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,5562,831
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0023,109
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,6392,883
Scuro MountainItaly 4,4822,785
SigonellaItaly 4,2582,646
SassandraIvory Coast 2,1851,358
SagaJapan 12,5957,827
SaigoJapan 12,7667,933
SakaiJapan 12,7807,942
SakataJapan 13,1888,195
SapporoJapan 13,0958,137
SaseboJapan 12,5477,797
SendaiJapan 13,3028,266
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8567,989
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6317,849
ShinjoJapan 13,2328,223
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0748,124
ShirakawaJapan 13,3008,265
ShizuokaJapan 13,2438,229
SumotoJapan 12,9678,058
SuttsuJapan 13,0298,096
SuwaJapan 13,1748,187
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0986,275
SavannakhetLaos 10,2406,363
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3863,968
SiluteLithuania 6,2983,914
SkopjeMacedonia 4,8433,010
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,3802,722
SalimaMalawi 2,8021,741
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,7157,280
SibuMalaysia 11,0246,851
SanMali 2,4951,550
SegouMali 2,6131,624
SikassoMali 2,4431,518
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4213,369
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9427,421
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1666,317
SainshandMongolia 10,6556,621
SafiMorocco 4,3452,700
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1462,577
SittweMyanmar 9,0145,601
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,1729,428
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6694,144
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7955,465
SaiqOman 5,5373,441
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9513,076
SurOman 5,6893,536
SialkotPakistan 7,4524,631
SibbiPakistan 6,7474,193
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9704,953
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7556,062
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5187,779
SandomierzPoland 5,7933,600
SniezkaPoland 5,7413,568
SuwalkiPoland 6,1843,843
SzczecinPoland 6,0333,749
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,7622,959
Santa MariaPortugal 5,7323,562
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,8485,498
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,1513,201
Satu MareRomania 5,4973,416
SibiuRomania 5,3033,296
SulinaRomania 5,3823,344
SadrinskRussia 7,7994,847
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9304,306
SalekhardRussia 8,5885,337
SaratovRussia 6,6124,109
SejmcanRussia 12,3557,677
SelagoncyRussia 10,6086,592
Simusir IslandRussia 13,5498,419
SkovorodinoRussia 11,4527,116
SmolenskRussia 6,4293,995
SociRussia 5,6243,495
SortovalaRussia 7,1214,425
SuntarRussia 10,8596,748
SurgutRussia 8,5815,333
SverdlovskRussia 7,6994,784
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6574,758
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5415,307
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 681423
SeychellesSeychelles 4,7722,965
SingaporeSingapore 10,1516,308
SliacSlovakia 5,5373,441
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1807,569
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8947,391
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,9983,106
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,1243,184
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,1963,229
SevilleSpain 4,6642,898
SennarSudan 2,8041,743
ShambatSudan 2,8471,769
ShendiSudan 2,9941,860
StenseleSweden 7,3364,559
StockholmSweden 6,7084,169
StorlienSweden 7,1324,432
SundsvallSweden 7,0564,385
SantisSwitzerland 5,3573,329
SongeaTanzania 2,7541,711
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1856,329
SongkhlaThailand 9,7876,081
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7536,061
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6315,985
SurinThailand 10,1156,286
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,8411,144
SokodeTogo 1,6831,046
SfaxTunisia 3,9592,460
SousseTunisia 4,0812,536
SamsunTurkey 5,2523,264
SiirtTurkey 5,2493,262
SivasTurkey 5,1443,197
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4964,037
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9293,684
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7784,212
SarataUkraine 5,4683,398
SarnyUkraine 5,9423,692
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,4863,409
SumyUkraine 6,1113,797
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4423,382
SaltoUruguay 8,1365,056
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,7538,546
Safford, AzUsa 13,0618,116
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6555,999
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5146,534
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,1996,959
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,7927,328
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,4017,085
Salem, InUsa 10,8186,723
Salem, OrUsa 13,4718,371
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,9128,024
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,2467,610
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0937,515
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,6978,511
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,8718,620
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,8475,498
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,9068,641
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,2606,997
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,8758,622
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,8678,617
Santuck, ScUsa 10,4906,519
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6196,599
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,4266,479
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1227,533
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,2177,592
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8186,723
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,2548,236
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,2638,242
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7307,289
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,1438,167
Selma, AlUsa 10,9726,818
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7096,033
Seymour, InUsa 10,8186,723
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,7406,674
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,3667,684
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,6067,212
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6277,225
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,6257,224
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8186,723
Southport, NcUsa 10,1256,292
Sparta, IlUsa 11,1486,928
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3876,455
Spickard, MoUsa 11,4557,118
Spokane, WaUsa 12,9548,050
Spooner, WiUsa 11,2006,960
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1216,911
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,4857,137
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7488,543
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,3727,067
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,1976,958
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9476,803
Stamford, CtUsa 9,7936,085
State College, PaUsa 10,1176,287
State University, MsUsa 11,1496,928
State University, NmUsa 12,8267,970
Staunton, VaUsa 10,2216,352
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,5227,781
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,3167,032
Stockton, CaUsa 13,7698,556
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5277,163
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6535,998
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,5787,194
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3286,418
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,2098,208
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4187,096
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6297,226
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,9766,199
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0994,412
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4885,896
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,9345,552
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,2245,110
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0192,498
SocotraYemen 4,7822,971
SenangaZambia 2,0541,277
SerenjeZambia 2,3701,473
SeshekeZambia 2,2421,393
SolweziZambia 1,9661,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -