Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,5873,472
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7143,550
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,7753,589
YaoundeCameroon 536333
YokoCameroon 711442
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1775,703
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8967,392
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7997,332
YanjiChina 12,2197,593
YichangChina 10,8756,758
YinchuanChina 10,3686,443
YiningChina 8,3825,209
YariguiesColombia 9,6355,987
YamasaDominican Republic 9,2735,762
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3375,802
YazdIran 5,6863,534
YakushimaJapan 12,7117,898
YamagataJapan 13,2588,239
YamaguchiJapan 12,6717,874
YokkaichiJapan 13,0898,134
YokohamaJapan 13,3288,282
YonagoJapan 12,7937,949
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0957,516
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8968,635
YeMyanmar 9,5125,911
YolaNigeria 1,120696
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,3267,659
YurimaguasPeru 9,8696,133
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6974,783
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,9768,063
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4544,011
Yakima, WaUsa 13,2098,208
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,0678,120
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,6297,848
York, PaUsa 10,0436,241
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3516,433
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4788,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -