Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lastourville

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lastourville. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lastourville with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,28711,364
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,9385,554
ParanaArgentina 8,3765,205
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0254,987
PehuajoArgentina 8,5725,327
PergaminoArgentina 8,4195,232
PigeArgentina 8,6435,371
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6935,402
PosadasArgentina 7,8684,890
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3045,160
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,2685,759
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1515,065
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2066,963
Port HedlandAustralia 11,6307,227
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8213,617
ParakouBenin 1,592989
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,5493,448
ParacatuBrazil 6,7614,201
ParanaBrazil 6,7964,223
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1014,413
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2534,507
ParintinsBrazil 7,7214,798
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0613,766
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5414,686
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7494,194
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0193,740
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,7143,551
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1523,823
PeixeBrazil 6,8664,267
PetrolinaBrazil 5,9613,704
PicosBrazil 6,0483,758
PiraiBrazil 6,5734,084
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9614,325
PompeuBrazil 6,6054,104
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7614,823
Porto De MozBrazil 7,2214,487
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3674,578
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5255,297
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,4714,643
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8584,262
PosseBrazil 6,6584,138
PlevenBulgaria 5,0603,144
PlovdivBulgaria 4,9303,064
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2596,375
Peace River, AbCanada 12,4267,722
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,5996,586
Penticton, BcCanada 12,9718,060
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0776,262
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1596,313
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9726,818
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,2908,258
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7305,425
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,3238,279
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5637,185
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,9247,410
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8497,984
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1908,196
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7997,332
ParronChile 9,3485,809
Puerto AysenChile 9,5845,956
Puerto MonttChile 9,5975,964
Punta ArenasChile 9,5035,905
PingbianChina 11,0626,874
PeralesColombia 9,7786,076
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,9365,553
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8506,743
PragueCzech Republic 5,6663,521
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,4495,872
PimentelDominican Republic 9,2845,769
PoloDominican Republic 9,4015,842
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3355,801
PichilingueEcuador 10,2486,368
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3606,438
PuyoEcuador 10,0796,263
Port-SaidEgypt 4,1222,562
ParisFrance 5,6103,486
PerpignanFrance 4,9443,072
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,6564,758
Port-GentilGabon 441274
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3757,069
PotsdamGermany 5,9183,677
PatrasGreece 4,4432,761
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8786,138
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,2835,147
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3535,191
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5155,913
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,7316,668
PecsHungary 5,2363,254
PambanIndia 7,4474,628
PuneIndia 7,0124,357
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,7456,056
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7436,676
PadovaItaly 5,1433,196
Paganella MountainItaly 5,2283,249
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3322,692
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,3392,696
PantelleriaItaly 4,1872,602
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,0803,157
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,5172,807
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,8853,036
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,8142,991
PiacenzaItaly 5,0953,166
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,9553,079
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,0353,129
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6422,885
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,6232,873
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,7252,936
PrizziItaly 4,2882,665
PakseLaos 10,3596,437
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7456,056
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,3223,307
PlaisanceMauritius 5,3473,323
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,12910,022
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8483,013
PatheinMyanmar 9,1885,710
PutaoMyanmar 9,5275,920
PyiMyanmar 9,2495,747
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,17810,053
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4209,582
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,1219,396
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,1229,397
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0409,346
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,5269,648
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,3009,508
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,7156,658
Port HarcourtNigeria 895556
PohangNorth Korea 12,4327,725
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0397,481
PadidanPakistan 6,6734,147
PanjgurPakistan 6,3003,915
ParachinarPakistan 7,1084,417
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1773,838
PeshawarPakistan 7,2444,502
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8509,228
PilarParaguay 8,0905,027
PiscoPeru 9,8706,134
PiuraPeru 10,3666,442
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,1125,662
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,7787,319
PoznanPoland 5,9343,687
PrzemyslPoland 5,7123,549
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,0253,123
PortalegrePortugal 4,9103,051
Porto Portugal 5,1383,193
PavelecRussia 6,5474,069
PecoraRussia 8,1525,066
PermRussia 7,5754,707
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,4088,332
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2014,475
PjatigorskRussia 5,8263,620
PoronajskRussia 12,8697,997
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7763,589
Providenja BayRussia 12,9328,036
PskovRussia 6,6674,143
PodorSenegal 3,6022,238
PopradSlovakia 5,5963,477
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,9232,438
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,2282,006
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,6052,862
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5044,663
Port SudanSudan 3,5062,179
ParamariboSuriname 7,5724,705
PiteňSweden 7,3894,592
PalmyraSyria 4,7512,953
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,20010,688
PhetchabunThailand 9,8676,131
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,7756,074
PhraeThailand 9,7676,069
PhuketThailand 9,5455,931
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5365,926
Prachin BuriThailand 9,8856,143
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7106,034
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,2855,148
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9133,674
PoltavaUkraine 5,9833,718
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0284,989
PradoUruguay 8,0444,999
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9404,934
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9906,830
Pana, IlUsa 11,0786,884
Paoli, InUsa 10,8186,723
Paris, IlUsa 10,9786,822
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,4167,094
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1356,919
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4787,754
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,8727,377
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,7537,303
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,6517,240
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,1538,173
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0026,837
Peoria, IlUsa 11,1116,905
Perry, OkUsa 11,8257,348
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,8946,148
Philo, OhUsa 10,4696,505
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2228,216
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8847,385
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,4097,090
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,3357,043
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5827,197
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3166,410
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,7936,085
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5285,921
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,2937,017
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,8627,993
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,3357,043
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0496,866
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1356,919
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,2698,245
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,6627,247
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8776,138
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,2698,245
Portage, WiUsa 11,0076,840
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5125,911
Portland, OregonUsa 13,4018,328
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,1936,955
Prescott, ArUsa 11,5047,149
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8828,005
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,9526,184
Princeton, InUsa 11,0026,837
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,5845,956
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4087,711
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9345,552
PetaukeZambia 2,5291,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -